36th CORNACCHIA WORLD CUP

Final ranking of the international volleyball tournament of Pordenone / Italy played from 30th March until 2nd April 2018.

Thank you.

It's impossible to describe the emotions that all the participating teams gave to us, the city of Pordenone and the many volleyball lovers around the world looking at the Cornacchia World Cup.Just thank you, thank you for being part of this incredible big show πŸ™ŒSee you next year πŸ‘‹πŸ‘‹πŸ‘‹πŸπŸπŸComune di PordenoneRegione Friuli Venezia GiuliaFriuli Venezia Giulia TurismoPordenone with LovePordenone Turismo

Posted by Cornacchia World Cup on Wednesday, April 4, 2018

LADIES

  1. BRUEL BASSANO
  2. PICCO LECCO
  3. CROATIA NATIONAL SELECTION
  4. NORTHERN LIGHTS
  5. PONTEMEDICEO
  6. SWITZERLAND
  7. XMARTIGNACCO
  8. OK VOJVODINA
  9. ARGENTARIO VOLLEY TRENTO
  10. SLOVENIA NATIONAL SELECTION
  11. CVF TREDI CHIONS
  12. PALLAVOLO MEDUNA
  13. NORTH RHINE WESTPHALIA
  14. GERMANY NATIONAL SELECTION
  15. LUSOFONA VOLEIBOL
  16. VOLLEY PIAVE
  17. LATVIA NATIONAL SELECTION
  18. MARITZA PLOVDIV
  19. HORIZON VOLLEY
  20. PORTOGRUARO VOLLEY
  21. PORTO VOLEI
  22. ISTRIA SELECTION
  23. AURORA & V.V.
  24. UPD COSTA
  25. DOMOVIP PORCIA
  26. US CORDENONS
  27. PALLAVOLO FELTRE
  28. HESSEN SELECTION
  29. RICHMOND VOLLEY
  30. GDC DE GUEIFAES
  31. PALLAVOLO BRUGNERA 96
  32. OK LUKA KOPER

BEST PLAYER
Rizzo Arianna
Bruel Bassano

BEST MIDDLE HITTER
Lauren Turner
Northern Lights (USA)

BEST HITTER
Tomic Natalia
Croatia National Selection

BEST SETTER
Mandaglio Alessia
Picco Lecco

BEST LIBERO
Vianello Vittoria
Bruel Bassano

MISS TOURNAMENT
Mika Grabavica
Croatia National Selection

BOYS

  1. VOLLEY SEGRATE MILANO 1978
  2. RUSSIA NATIONAL SELECTION
  3. PALLAVOLO PADOVA
  4. KS JASRZEBSKI WEIGEL POLONIA
  5. VOLLEY MODENA
  6. LAGARIS TRENTO
  7. AUSTRIA NATIONAL SELECTION
  8. SWITZERLAND NATIONAL SELECTION
  9. BLU VOLLEY VERONA
  10. DIAVOLI ROSA
  11. SLOVENIA NATIONAL SELECTION
  12. VERO VOLLEY
  13. VIRTUS FANO
  14. ENGLAND NATIONAL SELECTION
  15. OK VOJVODINA
  16. CROATIA NATIONAL SELECTION
  17. CHERNO MORE BASK VARNA
  18. ASV DACHAU
  19. TRENTINO VOLLEY
  20. LA PIAVE VOLLEY
  21. AGORA’ VENEZIA
  22. ITALY NATIONAL TEAM
  23. HESSEN SELECTION
  24. RHINE NORTH WESTPHALIA
  25. NORCAL HP WHITE
  26. VT SAN DONA’
  27. FUTURA CORDENONS
  28. NORCAL HP RED
  29. PALLAVOLO VAL CHISONE
  30. BASSANO VOLLEY
  31. CS PRATA VOLLEY
  32. TAIYUAN CITY

BEST PLAYER

Gamba Kristian – Volley Segrate 1978 Milano

BEST MIDDLE HITTER

Cariati Francesco – Volley Segrate 1978 Milano

BEST HITTER

Antonov Stanislav – Russia National Selection

BEST SETTER

Zonta Nicola – Volley Segrate 1978 Milano

BEST LIBERO

Fedorov Ilya – Russia National Selection

MISS TOURNAMENT

Mattia Bottolo – Pallavolo Padova

Recent Posts
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt

Start typing and press Enter to search